Name Level Info
Ammen Vale  
Draenei Starting Area
1 - 5 Kalimdor
Azuremyst Isle
Arathi Highlands
Contested
25 - 30 Eastern Kingdoms
Ashenvale
Contested
20 - 25 Kalimdor
Ashran  
World PvP
?? Draenor
Azshara
Horde
10 - 20 Kalimdor
Azuremyst Isle  
Draenei Starting Area
5 - 10 Kalimdor
Badlands
Contested
44 - 48 Eastern Kingdoms
Blasted Lands
Contested
54 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Bloodmyst Isle  
Alliance
10 - 20 Kalimdor
Burning Steppes
Contested
49 - 52 Eastern Kingdoms
Camp Narache
Tauren Starting Area
1 - 5 Kalimdor
Mulgore
Coldridge Valley
Dwarf Starting Area
1 - 5 Eastern Kingdoms
Dun Morogh
Darkshore
Alliance
10 - 20 Kalimdor
Deadwind Pass
Contested
55 - 56 Eastern Kingdoms
Deathknell
Undead Starting Area
1 - 5 Eastern Kingdoms
Tirisfal Glades
Desolace
Contested
30 - 35 Kalimdor
Dun Morogh
Dwarf & Gnome Starting Area
5 - 10 Eastern Kingdoms
Durotar
Orc & Troll Starting Area
5 - 10 Kalimdor
Duskwood
Contested
20 - 25 Eastern Kingdoms
Dustwallow Marsh
Contested
35 - 40 Kalimdor
Eastern Plaguelands
Contested
40 - 45 Eastern Kingdoms
Echo Isles
Troll Starting Area
1 - 5 Kalimdor
Durotar
Elwynn Forest
Human Starting Area
5 - 10 Eastern Kingdoms
Eversong Woods  
Blood Elf Starting Area
5 - 10 Eastern Kingdoms
Felwood
Contested
45 - 50 Kalimdor
Feralas
Contested
35 - 40 Kalimdor
Ghostlands
Horde
10 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Gilneas  
Worgen Starting Area
5 - 10 Eastern Kingdoms
Gilneas City  
Worgen Starting Area
1 - 5 Eastern Kingdoms
Gilneas
Hillsbrad Foothills
Contested
20 - 25 Eastern Kingdoms
Kezan  
Goblin Starting Area
1 - 5 Maelstrom
Loch Modan
Alliance
10 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Mulgore
Tauren Starting Area
5 - 10 Kalimdor
New Tinkertown
Gnome Starting Area
1 - 5 Eastern Kingdoms
Dun Morogh
Northern Barrens
Horde
10 - 20 Kalimdor
Northern Stranglethorn
Contested
25 - 30 Eastern Kingdoms
Stranglethorn Vale
Northshire
Human Starting Area
1 - 5 Eastern Kingdoms
Elwynn Forest
Plaguelands: The Scarlet Enclave  
Death Knight Starting Area
55 - 58
Redridge Mountains
Contested
15 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Ruins of Gilneas  
Worgen Starting Area
5 - 10 Eastern Kingdoms
Searing Gorge
Contested
47 - 51 Eastern Kingdoms
Shadowglen
Night Elf Starting Area
1 - 5 Kalimdor
Teldrassil
Silithus
Contested
55 - 60 Kalimdor
Silverpine Forest
Horde
10 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Southern Barrens
Contested
30 - 35 Kalimdor
Stonetalon Mountains
Contested
25 - 30 Kalimdor
Stranglethorn Vale
Contested
25 - 35 Eastern Kingdoms
Sunstrider Isle  
Blood Elf Starting Area
1 - 5 Eastern Kingdoms
Eversong Woods
Swamp of Sorrows
Contested
52 - 54 Eastern Kingdoms
Tanaan Jungle
Contested
??
Tanaris
Contested
45 - 50 Kalimdor
Teldrassil
Night Elf Starting Area
5 - 10 Kalimdor
The Cape of Stranglethorn
Contested
30 - 35 Eastern Kingdoms
Stranglethorn Vale
The Hinterlands
Contested
30 - 35 Eastern Kingdoms
The Lost Isles  
Goblin Starting Area
5 - 10 Maelstrom
The Wandering Isle  
Pandaren Starting Area
1 - 10 Pandaria
Thousand Needles
Contested
40 - 45 Kalimdor
Tirisfal Glades
Undead Starting Area
5 - 10 Eastern Kingdoms
Un'Goro Crater
Contested
50 - 55 Kalimdor
Valley of Trials
Orc Starting Area
1 - 5 Kalimdor
Durotar
Western Plaguelands
Contested
35 - 40 Eastern Kingdoms
Westfall
Alliance
10 - 15 Eastern Kingdoms
Wetlands
Contested
20 - 25 Eastern Kingdoms
Winterspring
Contested
50 - 55 Kalimdor